Western Logo

2011-2012 WESTERN SECTION COMMITTEES

Person Listed First is Designated Chair

ASAS Western Section Advising and Coordinating

TX–M. W. Salisbury (2011–2014)
AK–M. P. Shipka (2011–2012)
CO–J. E. Bruemmer (2011–2012)
NM–D. M. Hallford (2011–2013)
ID–J. B. Glaze (2011–2013)
WY–K. M. Cammack (2011–2013)
WY–R. R. Cockrum (2011–2013)
ND–L. E. Camacho (2011–2014)
MT–R. C. Waterman (2011–2014)
MT–J. G. Berardinelli (2011–2014)
NM–E. J. Scholljegerdes (2011–2014)

ASAS Western Section Awards Committee

MT–G. C. Duff (2011–2012)
ID–A. Ahmadzadeh (2011–2012)
CA–A. L. Van Eenennaam (2011–2012)
CO–S. L. Archibeque (2011–2013)
WY–S. I. Paisley (2011–2013)
WY–D. C. Rule (2011–2013)

ASAS Western Section Executive Committee

MT–A. J. Roberts (2011–2013)
MT–G. C. Duff (2011–2014)
ID–J. B. Taylor (2011–2015)
CO–D. H. Crews (2011–2012)
CO–J. C. Whittier (2011–2013)
MN–C. K. Larson (2011–2012)
TX–M. W. Salisbury (2011–2014)
WY–R. R. Cockrum (2011–2012)
ND–L. E. Camacho (2011–2013)

ASAS Western Section Extension

TX–T. R. Whitney (2011–2012)
TX–C. P. Mathis (2011–2012)
UT–D. R. ZoBell (2011–2013)
OR–R. F. Cooke (2011–2014)
ID–J. B. Hall (2011–2014)
MT–R. L. Endecott (2011–2014)

ASAS Western Section Necrology

CO–D. H. Crews (2011–2012)

ASAS Western Section Nominating

CO–D. H. Crews (2011–2014)
WY–G. E. Moss (2011–2013)
ID–R. A. Battaglia (2011–2012)

ASAS Western Section Paper Competition

WA–H. L. Neibergs (2011–2012)
MT–R. L. Endecott (2011–2012)
NM–S. L. Ivey (2011–2012)
CO–R. K. Peel (2011–2012)
WY–S. L. Lake (2011–2013)
OR–C. J. Mueller (2011–2013)
NM–E. J. Scholljegerdes (2011–2013)
CO–J. K. Ahola (2011–2014)

ASAS Western Section Quadrathlon

WY–D. C. Rule (2011–2012)
ID–J. B. Lamb (2011–2012)
NM–S. A. Soto-Navarro (2011–2012)
UT–B. Bowman (2011–2012)
CO–H. Han (2011–2012)
CO–S. L. Archibeque (2011–2012)

ASAS Western Section Symposium Committee

NE–R. N. Funston (2011–2012)
NM–A. M. Encinias (2011–2012)
KS–J. R. Jaeger (2011–2012)
CO–B. H. Kirch (2011–2013)
MT–J. A. Paterson (2011–2014)
WY–S. L. Lake (2011–2014)

ASAS Western Section Young Scholar Award

MN–C. K. Larson (2011–2013)
MT–M. MacNeil (2011–2012)
ND–G. P. Lardy (2011–2012)
CO–J. C. Whittier (2011–2013)
WY–G. E. Moss (2011–2013)
NM–R. L. Ashley (2011–2014)
MT–P. G. Hatfield (2011–2014)